Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Welcome to Ruskin Junior School

Meet the Team - 2018/2019

DSC_5368.jpg

Mr Beadnell - Headteacher

DSC_5220.jpg

Mrs Buckby - Assistant Headteacher

    DSC_5220.jpg                                                                   

Mrs Jupp - Year 3 Lead     Mrs Buckby - Year 4 Lead     Miss Burrell - Year 5 Lead     Mr Edmondson - Year 6 Lead

Mrs Mitchell - SENDco

DSC_5368.jpg

Mr Beadnell - Designated Safeguarding Lead

        

Miss Delicata          Mrs Mitchell          Mrs Jupp

Designated Safeguarding Deputies

Teachers and TAs

Year 3

  DSC_5079.jpg

Beatrix Potter Class             Mrs Jupp                     Mrs Workman 

DSC_5132.jpg              DSC_5133.jpg

C S Lewis Class                      Miss Wakefield           Miss Grech

DSC_5101.jpg             DSC_5102.jpg    DSC_5369.jpg

J K Rowling Class                  Ms Vareth     /    Mrs Mitchell           Mrs Sims     /      Mr Robertson

 

Year 4

  DSC_5220.jpg                                          DSC_5161.jpg

Sir Ranulph Fiennes Class                  Mrs Buckby     /     Mrs Hanlon        Mrs Tarrant

  DSC_5222.jpg        DSC_5214.jpg

James Cook Class                                  Mrs Butcher          Mrs Kalsoom   /   Mrs Parsons

  DSC_5219.jpg                  DSC_5160.jpg

Mary Kingsley Class                             Mrs Musty-Jackson         Mrs Fitzpatrick

 

Year 5

 DSC_5234.jpg

Banksy Class                   Mr Burgess          Mrs Hartley

 DSC_5297.jpg             DSC_5296.jpg

L S Lowry Class               Mrs Powderhill    /    Mrs Goodman           Mrs Bailey

       DSC_5324.jpg    DSC_5371.jpg

William Morris Class     Miss Burrell         Mrs Ellis      /      Miss Gulley

 

Year 6

 DSC_5365.jpg                  DSC_5233.jpg

Sir Isaac Newton Class               Miss Sanderson           Mrs Orankan

                DSC_5231.jpg

Mary Anning Class                       Mr Edmondson           Mrs Rowland

 DSC_5417.jpg                                                DSC_5371.jpg

Dame Jane Goodhall Class        Miss Stevenson           Mrs Painter      /      Miss Gulley

 

SRP (Special Resource Provision)

 

SRP Leader        Miss Delicata

DSC_5221.jpg        DSC_5223.jpg        DSC_5372.jpg        DSC_5213.jpg        DSC_5364.jpg

SRP TAs               Mrs Cull      Miss Kabike         Miss Gravestock     Miss Belkova         Mrs Kinnear          Miss Hinns

 

DSC_5159.jpg

Nurture and PP Support HLTA               Mrs Wollen

DSC_5381.jpg

PPA Cover, Teaching Cover and Lunchtime Leader HLTA                Mr Hicks

 DSC_5369.jpg

Sports Coach                   Mr Robertson

 DSC_5376.jpg

SEN Support TA              Mrs Green

 

 DSC_5224.jpg

Administrative Officer               Mrs Francome

 DSC_5225.jpg          DSC_5218.jpg

Admin Assistants                         Miss Weller      /      Mrs Ward

 DSC_5378.jpg

Site Manager                                 Mr Priday

 

Catering Manager                        Mrs Montier

 

Catering Assistant                       Mrs Dunning

 

Cleaning Team                              Mrs Gale (Lead Cleaner)     Mr Jackson     Mrs Moulding     Mrs Collins     Mrs Stacey