Wordsworth Drive, Swindon, Wiltshire SN2 7NG

01793 332107

Ruskin Junior School

Meet the Team - 2019/2020

DSC_5368.jpg

Mr Beadnell - Headteacher

Miss Hewitt - Deputy Headteacher

DSC_5220.jpg

Mrs Buckby - Assistant Headteacher

                         DSC_5220.jpg                                                                   

Mrs Jupp - Year 3 Lead     Mrs Buckby - Year 4 Lead     Mr Edmondson - Year 5 Lead     Miss Burrell - Year 6 Lead

      

Mrs Mitchell - SENDco

DSC_5368.jpg

Mr Beadnell - Designated Safeguarding Lead

        

Miss Delicata          Mrs Mitchell          Mrs Jupp

Designated Safeguarding Deputies

Teachers and TAs

Year 3

      DSC_5079.jpg

Longleat Class             Mrs Jupp               Mrs Workman                 Mr Tucker

DSC_5132.jpg              

Avebury Class                Miss Wakefield           Miss Pill

DSC_5101.jpg               DSC_5102.jpg    DSC_5369.jpg

Stonehenge Class          Ms Vareth       /     Mrs Mitchell             Mrs Sims       /    Mr Robertson

 

Year 4

       DSC_5220.jpg                 DSC_5233.jpg

Savernake Class            Mrs Buckby      /      Mrs Mitchell           Mrs Orankan

       DSC_5234.jpg

Ridgeway Class              Mr Burgess         Mrs Hartley

        DSC_5219.jpg                  DSC_5160.jpg

Salisbury Class               Mrs Musty-Jackson         Mrs Fitzpatrick

 

Year 5

 

Stourhead Class             Mrs Butcher          Mrs Parsons

    DSC_5297.jpg             DSC_5296.jpg

Bowood Class               Mrs Powderhill    /    Mrs Goodman           Mrs Bailey

                   DSC_5231.jpg

Westbury Class            Mr Edmondson           Miss Rowland

 

Year 6

            

Silbury Class                 Mrs Urban          Mrs Tarrant

                   DSC_5324.jpg    DSC_5371.jpg

West Kennet Class      Miss Burrell                   Mrs Ellis       /      Miss Gulley

   DSC_5417.jpg                                                DSC_5371.jpg

Old Sarum Class        Miss Stevenson           Mrs Painter      /      Miss Gulley

 

SRP (Special Resource Provision)

 

SRP Leader        Miss Delicata

DSC_5221.jpg        DSC_5223.jpg        DSC_5372.jpg        DSC_5213.jpg        DSC_5364.jpg

SRP TAs               Mrs Cull      Miss Kabike         Miss Gravestock     Miss Belkova         Mrs Kinnear          Miss Hinns

 

DSC_5159.jpg

Nurture and PP Support HLTA               Mrs Wollen

   DSC_5381.jpg

PPA Cover, Teaching Cover and Lunchtime Leader HLTA                Mr Hicks

 DSC_5369.jpg

Sports Coach                   Mr Robertson

 DSC_5376.jpg

SEN Support TA              Mrs Green

 

 DSC_5224.jpg

Administrative Officer                  Ms Francome

 DSC_5225.jpg          DSC_5218.jpg

Pupil Support Administrators     Miss Weller      /      Mrs Ward

 DSC_5378.jpg

Site Manager                                 Mr Priday

 

Catering Manager                        Mrs Montier

 

Catering Assistant                       Mrs Gale

 

Cleaning Team                              Mrs Gale (Lead Cleaner)     Mr Jackson     Mrs Collins     Miss Stacey      Mr Storrs